Westmoreland County, PA Radio Frequencies

Channel Receive Rx PL
County Police – District 1 155.1300 D743
County Police – District 2 155.3700 167.2
County Police – District 3 154.8000 D723
County Police – District 4 154.7400 123.0
County Police – District 5 154.055 131.8
County Police – District 6 155.565 179.9
County Police – District 7 39.60 CSQ
County Police – District 9 154.8900 146.2
Westmoreland Parks Police 154.040 100.0
County Detectives 33.28 CSQ
County Sheriff 158.9025
County Coroner 33.82
North Huntington Police 154.7700
Greensburg Police 154.8000
Murrysville Police 155.3700
Channel Receive Rx PL
County Fire Dispatch 33.70 CSQ
County Fire Operations – Zone 1 (East) 33.52 CSQ
County Fire Operations – Zone 2 (North) 33.60 CSQ
County Fire Operations – Zone 3 (West) 33.64 CSQ
County Fire Operations – Zone 4 (South) 33.56 CSQ
Latrobe Fire Dispatch 155.385
Greensburg Fire Dispatch 154.250
Greensburg Fire Operations 154.145
Greensburg Fire 6 153.950
Hempfield Township Fire 154.135
Hempfield Township Fire Operations 154.355
Penn Township Fire 453.775
Channel Receive Rx PL
County EMS 155.1600 CSQ
Mutual Aid EMS 155.715 103.5
Oklahoma EMS Operations 158.4000
Murrysville EMS 158.8800

Police Unit Designations

District 1 – West District 5 – North
1-9 Jeanette 1-2 Loyalhanna Township
11-13 Irwin 3-4 Bell Township
14 North Irwin 5-6 Avonmore
16-20 Penn Township 10-15 Vandergrift
21-22 Manor 20-22 Oklahoma
25-26 Adamsburg 30-32 East Vandergrift
36-37 Trafford 40-45 Beaver Run
50-65 North Huntington 50-59 Washington Township
District 2 – Northwest 60-69 Allegheny Township
51-58 Murrysville 70-71 Hyde Park
61-62 Delmont 80-83 West Leechburg
70 Plum (Allegheny Co.) District 6 – South
District 3 – Central 3-7 Scottsdale
1-12 Greensburg 8-10 Mount Pleasant
15-16 Southwest Greensburg 11-16 Rostraver
18-19 South Greensburg 18-19 North Belle Vernon
28-29 Seton Hall 21-22 West Newton
District 4 – East 25 Sutersville
1-5 Latrobe District 7 – Mon Valley
8 New Florence 1-4 Monessen
9 St. Clair Township 55 Belle Vernon (Fayette Co.)
12 Bolivar 60 Donora (Washington Co.)
15 Seward District 9 – Allegheny Valley
20-22 Derry 1-11 Lower Burrell
25 Idewild Park 12-24 New Kensington
30-32 Lynn Run Park 25-26 Upper Burrell
33-35 Keystone Park 30-37 Arnold
50 Blairsville
60-61 Ligonier
70-75 Ligonier Township

EMS Station Assignments

101 Arnold EMS 406 Mutual Aid – East Huntington
106 Oklahoma EMS 415 Kecksburgh
116 Lower Kiski EMS 421 Mt. Pleasant Medic 10
121 New Kensington EMS 426 Mutual Aid – Scottdale
126 Lower Burrell #1 EMS (Kinloch) 500 West Newton
131 Vandergrift EMS 510 Smithton
135 Lower Burrell #3 EMS 516 Monessen
141 Alcoa Technical Center 521 Sewickley
201 Irwin EMS 526 Rostraver
206 Jeanette EMS 600 Avonmore Lifesavers
211 North Huntington EMS 611 Murrysville Medic 1
220 Trafford EMS 700 Derry
225 Penn Township Rescue 6 706 Ligonier Valley
300 Mutual Aid EMS 711 Laurel Valley
320 Adamsburg Rescue 14 716 Tri Community
400 Norvelt
Fire Station Assignments
1 Larimer 51 Vandergrift #2 102 Washington Township
2 Strawpump 53 Hyde Park-West Leechburg 103 Collinsburg
3 Westmoreland City 54 Lower Burrell #1 (Kinloch) 104 Fort Allen
4 Hartford Heights 55 Avonmore 105 Rostraver Central
5 Shafton (N. Huntington) 56 New Kensington 106 Grandview
6 Fairmont-Hahntown 57 Irwin 107 Turkeytown
7 Paintertown 58 Scottsdale 108 Baggaley
8 Circleville 59 Slickville 109 Calumet
9 Level Green 60 Everson 110 Chestnut Ridge
10 Adamsburg 61 High Park 111 Fairfield Twp. – New Florence
11 Sutersville 62 Penn Township 112 Jeannette
12 North Irwin 63 Claridge 113 Latrobe
13 Manor 64 White Valley 114 Lloydsville
14 Rillton 65 North Hempfield 115 Upper Burrell
15 Sewickley-Hermine 66 New Derry 116 Waltz Mill
16 Lowber 67 Bell Twp.-Salina 117 St. Vincent College
17 Smithton 68 Lower Burrell #2 (Braeburn) 118 Lower Burrell #4 (Braeview)
18 Madison 69 Lower Burrell #3 119 Torrence State Hospital
19 Yukon 70 North Irwin 120 Westmoreland Co. Airport
20 Murrysville 71 Bradeville 121 Alcoa Tech Center (New Ken)
21 Grapeville 72 East Vandergrift 131 Saltsburg (Indiana Co.)
22 Export 73 Hostetter/Whitney 132 Blairsville (Indiana Co.)
23 Carbon 74 East Huntington Twp-Tarrs 133 Bullskin Twp (Fayette Co.)
24 Southwest Greensburg 75 Hannastown 134 Saltlick Twp (Fayette Co.)
25 New Stanton 76 Kecksburg 135 Jennerston (Somerset Co.)
26 Youngwood 77 New Alexandria 136 Armaugh (Indiana Co.)
27 Hunker 78 Sardis 137 Clyde (Indiana Co.)
28 Midway-St. Clair 79 Greensburg 138 Blacklick Twp (Indiana Co.)
29 Hempfield #2 80 North Belle Vernon 139 Washington Twp (Fayette Co)
30 Delmont 81 Monessen 140 Belle Vernon (Fayette Co.)
31 Webster 82 West Newton 144 Freeport (Armstrong Co.)
32 South Greensburg 83 Mutual 151 Kiski Valley Special Services
33 Marguerite 84 Bovard 157 Monroeville #1 (Allegheny)
34 Crabtree 85 Hutchinson 158 Westmoreland Trench Rescue
35 Trauger 86 Trafford 170 Monroeville #4 (Allegheny)
36 Pleasant Unity 87 Harrison City 171 Monroeville #5 (Allegheny)
37 Norvelt 88 Hecla 172 Holiday Park (Allegheny Co.)
38 Mt. Pleasant 89 Bolivar 173 Fayette City (Fayette Co.)
39 Youngstown 90 Forbes Road 174 Donora (Washington Co.)
40 Whitney 91 Dry Ridge 175 Westmoreland Swift Water
41 Derry 92 Eastern Derry 176 Gilpin Twp (Armstrong Co.)
42 Darlington-Idle Park 93 Luxor 177 Leechburg (Armstrong Co.)
43 Ligonier 94 Penn Boro 178 Connellsville Twp (Fayette)
44 Waterford 95 Arnold 179 S. Connellsville (Fayette Co.)
45 Wilpen 96 West Point 180 Connellsville (Fayette Co.)
46 New Florence 97 South Greensburg 181 Dawson (Fayette Co.)
47 Seward 98 Loyalhann 182 Logans Ferry (Allegheny Co.)
48 Slickville (Loyalhanna Twp) 99 Allegheny Township 197 Charleroi (Washington Co.)
49 Oklahoma 100 Merwin 200 Parks Twp (Armstrong Co.)
50 Vandergrift #1 101 Markle

Leave a Reply